We've always got something fun in store for you here at Bar 52! As you can see, there are plenty of exciting things on at Bar 52. Contact us today to ask us more about any of our promotions or events.

GET SOME OF THE ACTION!

Bar 52 shows ALL live Football, F1 and Horse Racing! As well as all up and coming Euro 2021 matches. Whatever you’re after, we have it at Bar 52 Newcastle, Whitley Bay or South Shields. See below for all up and coming fixtures.

 

Euro 2021 Packages All-inclusive Package

Premier League Football

Sunday 18 April

13:30 Arsenal v Fulham (Sky Sports)

20:00 Manchester United v Burnley (Sky Sports)

Monday 19 April

20:00 Leeds v Liverpool (Sky Sports)

Tuesday 20 April

20:00 Chelsea v Brighton (Sky Sports)

Friday 23 April

20:00 Tottenham v Southampton (Sky Sports)

Saturday 24 April

17:30 West Ham v Chelsea (Sky Sports)

20:00 Sheff Utd v Brighton (Sky Sports)

Sunday 25 April

14:00 Leeds v Man Utd (Sky Sports)

Monday 26 April

20:00 Leicester v Crystal Palace (Sky Sports)

F1 & Golf

Sunday 2 May

15:00 Heineken Portuguese F1 Grand (Sky Sports F1 HD Prix - Race)

19:00 Valspar Golf Championship (Sky Sports Golf)

Euro 2021

Friday 11 June

20:00 Turkey v Italy (BBC 1)

Saturday 12 June

14:00 Wales v Switzerland (BBC One)

Sunday 13 June

14:00 England v Croatia (BBC One))

17:00 Austria v North Macedonia (ITV)

20:00 Netherlands v Ukraine (ITV)

Monday 14 June

14:00 Scotland v Czech Republic (ITV)

17:00 Poland v Slovakia (ITV)

20:00 Spain v Sweden (BBC One)

Tuesday 15 June

17:00 Hungary v Portugal (ITV)

20:00 Hungary v Portugal (ITV)

Wednesday 16 June

14:00 Finland v Russia (BBC)

17:00 Turkey v Wales (BBC)

20:00 Italy v Switzerland (ITV)

Thursday 17 June

14:00 Ukraine v North Macedonia (ITV)

17:00 Denmark v Belgium (ITV)

20:00 Netherlands v Austria (BBC)

Friday 18 June

14:00 Sweden v Slovakia (BBC)

17:00 Croatia v Czech Republic (BBC)

20:00 England vs Scotland (ITV)

Saturday 19 June

14:00 Hungary v France (BBC)

17:00 Portugal v Germany (ITV)

20:00 Spain v Poland (BBC)

Sunday 20 June

17:00 Italy v Wales (ITV)

17:00 Switzerland v Turkey (ITV 4)

Monday 21 June

17:00 North Macedonia v Netherlands (TBC)

17:00 Ukraine v Austria (TBC)

20:00 Finland v Belgium (TBC)

20:00 Russia v Denmark (TBC)

Tuesday 22 June

20:00 Croatia v Scotland (ITV 4)

20:00 Czech Republic v England (ITV)

Wednesday 23 June

17:00 Slovakia v Spain (TBC)

17:00 Sweden v Poland (TBC)

20:00 Germany v Hungary (TBC)

20:00 Portugal v France (TBC)

Saturday 26 June

17:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

Sunday 27 June

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

Monday 28 June

17:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

Tuesday 29 June

17:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Last 16

Friday 2 July

17:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Quarter Final

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Quarter Final

Saturday 3 July

17:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Semi-Final

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Semi-Final

Tuesday 6 July

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Semi-Final

Friday 11 June

20:00 TBC V TBC (TBC) Final (BBC & ITV)

SIGN UP FOR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS AND EVENTS